The movies and AVs featured on this website are mainly chosen from entries in the
Nos | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X| Y | Z | top |
|
Pahar Trust Nepal - Visit of 2014 | by Annette Lowe |
Parallel
Highways |
by Rino Barbir |
Paranormal Films 1:
Davidstow Airfield + |
by Paul Grove |
Paranormal Films 2:
Harwich Redoubt Fort |
by Paul Grove |
Pass the Parcel | by Arthur Bullock & Colin Trethway |
Passion for the Wind | by Thomas Van Der Gronde |
Patient Fisherman, The | by Jill Lampert |
Paul Oakenfold - Who do you Love? | by Morgan Spence |
Pay As You Go | by Howard-Smith |
Perfect Sunday,
The |
by Lucy Shepherd |
Petals | by Brian O'Connell |
Peter Deighan,
Internationally Renowned Artist |
by Paul Desmond |
Picture Picture |
by Mike Shaw |
Pine Cone | by Sakari Makela |
Places Please | by XDL Films |
Plague: A Chronicle, The | by What You Looking At Film |
Plough Monday | by Paul Desmond |
Poo | by Isla McLeod |
Popping The Question | by Kingsley Hoskins |
Positive Learning in the Classroom | by Wales High's Film & Animation Club |
Precipitant | by Jon M. Wilson |
Present, The |
by Irlanda Tambascio |
Present from the Past | by Shaun Labreque |
Problem With Harry, The | by Arthur Bullock, |
Prodigy, The | by Phil Martin |
Promises |
by Luke Robson |
Propast
(abyss) |
by David Brezina & Pavel Kopp |
Prophecy, The | by XDL Films |
Proverbial Luck, The (Das Sprichwörtliche Glück) | by Dave Lojek and Team |
Psychic Sue | by Dave Lojek |
Pure |
by Olena Potyomkina |
Purity | by Rochdale Movie Makers |
Pushing the Boundaries | by Tony & Eileen Colburn |
Nos | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X| Y | Z | top |
|
Question, The | by Jack Spring |
Quieta Non
Movere |
by Vito Labalestra |
Nos | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X| Y | Z | top |
|
Race for Life | by Tim Stannard |
Radio of Kushan | by Andrey Kudryashov |
Rainbow Angel | by Anna Kasten |
Rainforest SOS | by Mill Lane School (Chinnor) |
Ransom Note | by Colchester Film Makers Club |
Raw Spit | by Paul Vernon |
Reason For
Smile |
by Martin Mach |
Reasons | by Alan Colegrave |
Red 7 | by Haywards Heath Movie Makers |
Red Rose, The | by Ian Woodward |
Rejected |
by Voice of Young People in Care |
Remember Me |
by Sarah Robinson & Nick Willoughby |
Remote Control |
by Mike Shaw |
Requiem for Tin | by James Chalmers |
Residence, The | by Jack Marsh |
Restless Wind, The | by Arthur Bullock |
Revlooshun | by Sutton Coldfield Movie Makers |
Rewind | by Alan Brown |
Rex | by Berry Van der Vorst |
Rhythm in Steam | by Geof Caudwell |
Right Background, The (illustrated talk) | by Michael Gough |
Right Beat, The (illustrated talk) | by Michael Gough |
Right Note, The (illustrated talk) | by Michael Gough |
Ring, The |
by Andrej Danoczi |
Ripple Effect | by Katie Sparrow |
Rise - Fall - and Rise? Of Lord Street, Southport, The | by Southport Moviemakers |
River God Mask, The |
by Simon Woolf |
River Lady |
by John Howden |
River of Dreams | by Robert Lorrimer |
Road Not Taken, The | by Thomas Bunink & Patrick Brouwers |
Rock Bottom | by Robert Lorrimer |
Romanian
Patient, The |
by Ovidiu Potorac |
Room 4 |
by Geoff Harmer |
Rosa Alba |
by Beniamen Szwed |
Rosaline |
byHoward-Smith |
Rubble Bubble | by Michael Gough |
Run | by Jack Spring |
Run Granny Run! | by Karl Birrane |
Running Together |
by Jill Lampert |
Nos | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X| Y | Z | top |
|
Saddest Lines, The | by William Fuller |
Safe House | by Kyle Withington |
Safe Refuge, A | by Annette Lowe |
Salute to the '40s | by Peter Macpherson |
School of the Living Dead | by Maisie Winnard |
Search |
by Tim Flippance |
Second Sense |
by Katie Hulett |
Secret, The |
by Jon Rosling |
Secret Island, The |
by John Astin |
Secrets | by Phil Martin |
Secrevated & Surreptitional | by Simon Woolf |
Sedate Escape | by Joe Dearman |
Selfie | by Geoff Harmer |
Shoot, The | by Terry Mendoza |
Shout, The | by Sutton Coldfield Movie Makers |
Shugborough's Kingfishers | by Andy Holt & Helen Holt |
Silent House | by Attila Mészáros |
Silent Torture | by Rob Jon Andrews |
Silent War | by Mark Anthony Games |
Silly Robin |
by Ian Woodward |
Simon |
by Samuel Faict |
Situation Vacant | by Derby Movie Makers |
Sky Hook |
by Tom Marshall |
Slow Down |
by Megan K. Fox |
Small
Awakening, A |
by Joonas Makkonen |
Snail's Pace | by Geof Caudwell |
SNBSAC 1332 Scuba Diving Club Promo | by Celine Ellis |
Solway Serenity | by George Tinkler & Ken Geen |
Some Days are Special | by Alan Colegrave |
Some Dreams | by Mark Anthony Games |
Song for Someone | by John Roberts |
Sons of Natalya Petrova, The | by Howard-Smith |
SoulMatrix | by Porkchop Pictures |
Spas Like Us | by Dave Maton |
Special (AV sequence) | by Jeff Mansell & Howard Bagshaw |
Spectator, The | by Jack Spring |
Speechless
(Sprachloss) |
by Adrian Kopitzky, Felix Faißt & Frank Kaya |
Splash |
by Abel Visky |
Sprichwörtliche Glück, Das (The Proverbial Luck) |
by Dave Lojek |
Srehcteks Nabru eht Evil Gnol ! |
by Werner Van den Bulck |
State of Heart, A |
by Mark Eckersley |
State of Mind, A | by Mark Anthony Games |
Steam Fair |
by John Howden |
Steaming Harz | by John Astin |
Steps, The |
by Bob Lorrimer |
Story of Sinsen Roundabout, Norway, The | by Per Ogland |
Stripped | by Mark Jackson |
Subtle Richness of Being a Newfie, The | by Lepus Productions |
Superdog | by Jacob Crow |
Susie the Spider | by Huey Walker |
Nos | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X| Y | Z | top |
|
Tabula Rasa
|
by Charlie J Blay |
Tail of Cyril the
Squirrel, The |
by Mark Rigler |
Take Two | by Michael Gough |
Talking Pictures | by Mike Shaw |
Tarek Chalabi | by Finn-Halvar Peters |
Target: 3000 | by Paula Webster |
Taxi | by Toucan Films |
Teclopolis |
by Javier Mrad |
Teenage Domestic Abuse | by Maisie Winnard |
Teletrope |
by Krunoslav Pticar |
Tennis Trouble | by Jacob Crow |
Tesseract at La Defence, A | by John Law |
Test, The | by Wales High's Film and Animation Club |
That Saturday Last Summer | by Don Chapman |
These Scars |
by Ayesha Tan-Jones |
Thicker Than Water | by B.F.V.S. Scriptwriter/Director/Editor - Sue Mansi Producer - Patric De Landre-Grogan-Smith |
Thinking Time | by John Roberts |
This Sculptured Isle | by Rod Willerton |
Threads | by XDL Films |
Thump in the Eye, A | by Michael Slowe |
Thunderkids | by Laurie, Jonathan and Laurie (jnr) Calvert |
Tick Tack |
by Joren Molter |
TLP (The Lennox Partnership) |
by Alan Hendry |
To Eleanor |
byTim Stannard |
Too Many Ghosts |
by Ian Woodward |
Toter Soldat | by Nick Donnelly |
Too Bad | by Howard-Smith |
Touch-Up
Dance |
by Cristian Toporan |
Touching Cambodia | by Jacqueline Paul and Rich Lyman |
Tracks to Victory | by John Astin |
Trail to Tranquility | by Paul Vernon |
Transition | by Bob Lorrimer |
Trap, The | by Bob Lorrimer |
Trapped |
by Gemma Clarke |
Tudor Rap | by Tim Stannard |
Turning Tables | by Rebecca Staniforth |
Turning the Turf | by Geof Caudwell |
Turrell's Celestial Vault | by John Law |
Tut Tut! | by Tim Stannard |
Two Cents |
by Armelle Mercat |
TY3100 | by Stephen Green |
Nos | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X| Y | Z | top |
|
U482 | by Preston Movie Makers |
Undead or Alive |
by Laurie Calvert |
Unlocking Young Minds | by Debbie & Terry Mendoza |
Unsound Mind | by Chris Hetherington |
Useful Dog, A |
by Jim Closs |
Uttermost Part of the Earth, The | by Andrew Tweed |
Nos | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X| Y | Z | top | |
Value for Money | by Elstree Group of Staines Video Makers |
Vampire's Shadow, The | by Leszek Cygan |
Vanishing Wilderness, A | by Guido Haesen |
Vendetta | by Southport Moviemakers |
Vexation | by Joel Edwards |
Vice-Versa | by Graeme Webb & Bob Vine |
Victim | by Ron Prosser |
Violets Are Blue | by Arthur Bullock & Colin Tretheway |
Vision | by Finchley Film Makers |
Nos | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X| Y | Z | top |
|
W.R.A.T.H. | by Dominick Vigor-Salkeld |
Waiting for
God |
by Enrik Bistika |
Waiting for You (and England to Return) | by Stuart Taylor |
Walk to
Karame Beacon |
by Annette Lowe |
War of the
Galaxy |
by Matthijs Geerling & Andries de Haan |
Warehouse, The (De Loods) |
by Kurt Velghe |
Watched | by Richard Fortsmann |
Water's Edge | by Channel 7 Productions |
We
Are Friends |
by Mindia Kandelaki, Marian Khutsishvili, Maia
Kekekashvili |
We
Are The Ocean - Confessions |
by Lucy Mannall |
We
used to Touch the Music |
by Mitze Chapovsky |
Weißer Kragen (White
Collar) |
by Jörn Michaely |
Wet Cigars
for Berlin (Naße Zigarren für Berlin) |
by Stephan Muller |
What a
Good Fellow is Uncle Sica |
by Codrut Mendea |
What a Mess 2: Attic of the Clones | by Alan Brown |
What Does
It Mean to You? |
by Paula Webster |
What I Want for Christmas | by Alex Crowley |
What's It All About? | by Mathew Coe, Nick Ellis,
Mickey Ford, Jordan Levene, Anthony Malone, Keane McGary, Francis Reed |
What Type Are You? | by Exeter Films |
Wheel Rolls On,
The |
by Michael Gough |
Wheeler
Dealers Parody |
by Laurie Calvert |
Wheels, The |
by Anthony Elliott |
When I'm 64 | by Jill Lampert |
Where the Guilt Lies | by Howard-Smith |
White Collar | by Jörn Michaely |
White Noise | by Brown, Harriet |
Who's Singing | by Jill Lampert |
Wild Misadventures of Jesse James and Billy the Kid, The | by Shaun Labrecque |
Wild Africa Trek |
by Chris Wheatley |
Windermere Row,
The |
by Bob Lorrimer |
Winning Film, The |
by Susie Walker |
Witness |
by Alfie Barker |
Wonder Woman |
by Kina Strandberg |
Wongga Song Patterns | by Paul Andrew Whitlock |
Wooden Walls | by Albert Davies-Smith, Jonathan Light, Matthew Lee and Callum Lidington |
Workshop |
by Dea Gagua |
Wormholes | by James Eaves |
Would You Rather Watch the Fireworks? | by Barry Lockwood |
World So Cold, A | by Mike Donaghy |
Writer's Block | by Bob Lorrimer |
Nos | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X| Y | Z | top |
|
XYZ Files - the Abysmal Snowman | by Gary Whitlock & Steve Jackson |
Nos | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X| Y | Z | top |
|
Yorkshire
Sculpture Park |
by Colin Lamb |
You Cannot See | by Support in Mind Scotland, Life Skills Project Drama Group |
You Have Reached Your Destination |
by Andrew Senior |
Youth | by Elijah Sargent |
Nos | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X| Y | Z | top |
|
Zebra |
by Jeunesse Workshop UNICA 2011 |
Zombie Run
Edinburgh |
by Alan Hendry |
Zombie
Werehorse Gangsters from Outer Space |
by Oscar & Harvey Parkin, Daniel McLance-Lowe and
Kelsey & Lee McKinnell-Harrison |
Zoo | by Michael Slowe |
Zu Zu |
by Miroslav Mirchev |
Nos | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | top