The world of non-commercial film and A-V |
Events Diary | Search | |||
The Film and Video Institute | Join us on Facebook |
GOLD Medal | ||
Iran | Sinama Sag Doggy Cinema |
Shahed Ahmadiou |
SILVER Medals | ||
France | Console Moi Console Me |
Rémy Foucherot |
Germany | Am Ende Des Seins At The End of Existence |
Gregor Theus |
Italy | Vicine Neighbours |
Rolf Mandolesi |
Poland | Nigdzie | Mariusz Chandoha & Marcin Szot |
Spain | Dancing | Let's Do It |
Sweden | Plastpappan The Stepfather |
Micke Engström |
United Kingdom | Greenhouse | Tim Jones |
United Kingdom | Designer Babies | Iain Gaffney |
United Kingdom | The Same Time Next Week | Bob Bennett |
BRONZE Medals | ||
Argentine | Vamos Ganando We're The Winners |
Ramiro Longo |
Austria | Die Wanderung The Wandering |
Host Hubbauer |
Belgium | Regardez Vivre Les Martin-Pecheurs See The Life of Kingfishers |
Francis Staffe |
Croatia | Dodir Touch |
Jelena Nazor |
Czech Republic | The Good, The Bad and The Ugly | Vit Karas |
Czech Republic | Myln The Mill |
Martin Lának |
Finland | Sotilas Soldier |
Marko Mäkilaakso |
Hungary | Fél Fear |
András Petrik & Zoltán Rajkai |
Poland | Ciaslosc Parkow Continuity of Parks |
Marta Siwek & Maciej Dominiak |
Poland | Kolej Rzeczy The Course of Events |
Mariusz Skrzynski |
Russia | Stakes | Boris Kasakov |
Sweden | Rött Pâ Vitt Red on White |
Kristoffer Karlsson |
FILM SCHOOL Awards | ||
GOLD Medal | ||
Belgium | Mijn Eerste Sjeekspier My First Shakespeare |
Douglas Boswell |
SILVER Medals | ||
Finland | Viimeinen Pääsiänen Last Easter |
Sari Antikainen |
Italy | Berlino'38 | Gaetano Maffia |
BRONZE Medal | ||
Argentine | 44 | Adalberto Leibovich |
Fellini Prize - Designer Babies by Iain Gaffney (UK) "The jury awarded the prize to this film as they consider that it carries an important message for the present and the future. The theme developed in the film gives rise to ethical considerations in relation to the many possibilities that rapidly developing research in genetics is opening up for mankind. The argument is enhanced by the way this issue is translated in film language." JEUNESSE Prizes |
||
1.Germany | Am Ende Des Seins At The End of Existence |
Gregor Theus |
2.Finland | Sotilas | Marko Mäkilaakso |
3.Croatia | Dodir | Jelena Nazor |
ONE MINUTE MOVIE CUP Prizes | ||
1.Sweden | Different Worlds | Gunnar Nilsson |
2.Netherlands | Broken Love | Louis & Anja Smits |
3.Estonia | Friendly | Eve Ester & Tönu Aru |
3.Germany | At Last | Videofilmer Senftenberg |