IAC logo
Film and Video Institute

The world of non-commercial film and A-V

  .

MAKING OF SERIES ... sorted by film title

[Go to a list sorted by author (film maker)]

Nos | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

Q

Quand Paola Part (When Paola Leaves) by Claude Saussereau
Question, The by Jack \Spring
Quieta non Movere by Vito Labalestra

Nos | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | top

R

Rails to Sails, From by Margaret Chamberlain
Rainbow Angel by Anna Kasten
Rather Different Year, A by Karin & Bernhard Hausberger
Reasons by Alan Colegrave
Record by Vladimir Murtin, Emile de Gruijter,
Elvira Franken, Willemien Rotteveel
Reflective View of London, A by Graham Ralls
Ransom Note by Colchester Film Makers Club
Release, The by John James,Terry Tkachuk, Alan Robinson,
Karen Cherrington, John Lofting,Neville Withers.
Remote Control by Mike Shaw
Rent-a-Mate by Nigel Barton (Southport Moviemakers)
Reseau, Le (The Network) by Vatos Locos Video
Retro-Ciné (Grandpa's Cinema) by Jeannick & Pierre Michel
Family Reunion
(Riunione di Famiglia)
by Marco Brunu
Rex by Berry Van der Vorst
Rhythm in Steam by Geof Caudwell
Right Way, The by Julien Verheyen
Ritorno by Rolf Mandolesi
River of Dreams by Bob Lorrimer
Rock Bottom by Bob Lorrimer
Rocks by Steeple Bumpstead Junipers
Rubble Bubble by Michael Gough

Nos | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | top

S

Salt Man, The by Seyed Sajad Moosavi
Scenario of True Nature, The by Young Vee Yoo
Secret, The by Paul Bagshaw
Secret, The by Jon Rosling
Secrets by Phil Martin
Seeking Sydney by Tim Jones
Selfie by Geoff Harmer
Shame and Glasses by Alessandro Riconda
Sherpas' Song, The by Chris Walpole
Shoot, The by Terry Mendoza
Shooting on a Shoestring by Michael Slowe
Side by Side by Terry & Debbie Mendoza
Sidewinder by Phil Martin
Siege of Vicksburg, The by Brenda Mabey
Silence After The Day by Ernst Auhuber
Sinking by Ken Wilson
Small Light Soul (Kleine, leichte Seele) by Josephine Hock
SMITH, Gary by Barry Lockwood
Snail's Pace by Geof Caudwell
Someone ... the trilogy by Ken Wilson
Somewhere Up The Mountains by Anita Gorgieska
SoulMatrix by Pork Chop Pictures
Speechless (Sprachlos) by AF-Films (Adrian Copitzky, Felix Faisst and Frank Kayan)
Spider ! by John Sirret
Spiegel, Der (Mirror) by Martin Gubela
Splash of Colour, A by Alan Atkinson
Splendid People by David Whitworth
Srehcteks Nabru Eht Evil Gnol !(Long Live The Urban Sketchers !) by Werner Van den Bulck
Still Falling by Sean Nelis & Dominic Aitken
Stories of Green Knowe by Hamish Anderson & Annabelle Draper
Stripped by Mark Jackson
Sublime by Filippo Lubiato
Superdog by Jacob Crow
Susie Spider by Huey Walker
Suspicion, The (De Verdenking) by Emile De Gruijter, André van der Hout,
Aria Mulder & Vladimir Murtin

Nos | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | top

T

Tales of a Land Army Girl by Market Harborough Movie Makers
Tall Story, A by Clive Atkins
Tamil Nadu, Man and Religion by René Van Vaerenbergh
Tel 702 by Eric Vanoverschelde, Eric Herreman,
Rik Degezelle, Bernard de Jaerme, Patrick Malfait.
Test, The by Wales High School's Film & Animation Club
Thames Tunnel, The by John Astin
Theater, The
by Salome Tkebuchava
Thinking Time by John Roberts
Thunderkids by Laurie, Jonathan and Laurie (jnr) Calvert
Thy Fair Imperfect Shade by Wayne Avanson & Geoff Harrison
Timeline by Potters Bar Cine & Video Club
Together an African Success by Ned Cordery
Trace, La (Footsteps) by Daniele Mannelli
Trap, The by Robert Lorrimer
Turning the Turf by Geoff Caudwell

Nos | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | top

U

U482 by Preston Movie Makers
Unbelievable by Ken Wilson
Unlocking Young Minds by Terry & Debbie Mendoza
Until the Day Breaks by Anna and Paul Kittel
Until You Smile by Willy Van der Linden

Nos | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | top

V

Valentijn by Samuel Faict
Vanishing Wilderness, A by Guido Haesen
Verge by Nick Kirk
Verrückte das Herz und das Auge, Der by Annette Jung & Gregor Dashuber
Vicious Culture by John Blight
Vision 21 by Bernhard Zimmermann
Visit, The by South Downs Video Film Makers

Nos | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | top

W

Wall of Tears by Brian Dunckley
War of the Starfighters, The by Laurie Calvert
Warehouse, The (De Loods) by Kurt Velghe
Weir Here by Laurance Miller
Wet Cigars for Berlin
(Naßer Ziggaren für Berlin)
by Stephan Flint Muller
What is my True Self by Yoo Young Uee
Wherethe Guilt Lies by Howard-Smith
Wie Die Zeit Verweht (How Time Flies) by Uwe Germar
Will Ye Go To Flanders? by Willy Van der Linden
Wormholes by James Eaves
Would You Rather Watch The Fireworks? by Barry Lockwood
Writer's Block by Bob Lorrimer

Nos | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | top

XYZ

Yellow Tulips and Career by Tony Jacobs

Nos | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | top

Go to a list sorted by author (film maker)