IAC logo
Film and Video Institute

The world of non-commercial film and A-V

 

MAKING OF SERIES ... sorted by film title

[Go to a list sorted by author (film maker)]

Nos | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

F

Fallen Leaves by Karen Cherrington, John James, Alan Robinson, Terry Tkachuk & Neville Withers
Family Reunion (Riunione di Famiglia) by Marco Brunu
Fantabulous by Garry Brown
Fascinating Journey, A
by Suzy Sommer
Fiery Nature by Jean-Pierre Hue
Final Report by Alan Colegrave
Finding the Holy Grail by Werner Van den Bulck
Fires Went Out, The by Billy Ellwood
First Flight Hour by Thomas van der Gronde
Fisherman's Tale, A by Brian Hazelden
Fistful of Conkers, A by Wales High's Film and Animation Club
Fixey-Phoney by Billy Ellwood
Flat Out by Spring Park Cine & Video Society
Flicker by Hamish Anderson
Flowers for Father (Blumen für vater) by Philipp Kipfer (Filippo Lubiato)
Folks in Transition (Menschen im Wandel) by Guido Haesen
Following the Trace of America's Indians by Oskar & Daniela Siebert
Footsteps (La Trace) by Daniele Mannelli
For a Few Rupees by Jean-Pierre Hué
From Rails to Sails by Margaret Chamberlain
From Sunflower to Olive Tree by Pat Menmuir

Nos | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | top

G

Geheimnisvolle Pegnitzauen (The Mysterious Pegnitz Wetlands) by Georg Bock
Gentle Woman, A by Phil Martin
George Moore's Red and the Wolf by George Moore
Grand Sale, The by Tana Fletcher, Dolphin Puppeteers
Grandpa's Cinema (Retro-Ciné) by Jeannick & Pierre Michel
Greenhouse by Tim Jones
Groupie by Richard Anthony Dunford
Guardian of the River by Jeff Goddard
Guernsey Coppersmith by Willy Van der Linden
Guernsey, I Love You ! by Peter Rouillard & Willy Van der Linden
Guitar by Harry Lederman and Alan Tutt

Nos | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | top

H

Habitualise by Hyun Suk Park
Hallaton Treasure, The by Market Harborough Movie Makers
Hannah by Urbain Appeltans & Magda Verbist
Head by Borderline Shorts
Hedgerow Tales by Buchlyvie Primary School
Heatwave by Alan Atkinson
Helping Hand by Jang Eun Youn
Here, Kitty Kitty by Ken & Jean McRonald
Hey Kiddo by The Space Between
High Road From Lhasa by David Newman
Holiday on Ice by David Newman
Hounds & the Huntsman by Michael Slowe
Hour Glass, The by Joscha Thelosen
How Time Flies (Wie Die Zeit Verweht) by Uwe Germar
Hugo and the Runaway Stories by Norman Lilley (Circle Eight)

Nos | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | top

I

I Hate Bananas by Emily & Jasmine Andrews
I Just Knew by Phil Martin
Ich? (I?) by Saladin Dellers
Im Revier des Feuersalamanders
(In the Territory of the Fire Salamander)

by Frank Lauter
In the Grip of Khat by Jean-Pierre Hué
In the National Interest by Phil Martin
In the Trenches by Jersey Camcorder Club
Insect Man by Florent Von Opstal
Is Atherstone Losing It? by Patrick Woodcock
It's An Alpaca by Michael Slowe

Nos | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | top

J

Jeanne d'Arc by Sigrid Lemm
Jesus 2000 by Eric Cooper
Johnny's Pigs by Jill Lampert
Joseph's Faith by David Peffer & Frank Hodge
Jug Band Blues by Clive Ody
Jumblies, The by Robert Duncan and Alan Fenemore

Nos | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | top

K

Kalorien (Calories) by Antje Gleißberg
Kevin - A Life? by Richard Curry
Kleine, leichte Seele (Small Light Soul) by Josephine Hock

Nos | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | top

L

Last Drop by Borderline Shorts
Last of the Wolfgang, The by Michael Slowe
Lecon en Affaires, Une by Stephen Longhurst
Lecture, The by Gordon Bullock
Letter, The by Channel 7 Productions
Letters from the Front by Ron Prosser
Life in the Braxteds by Colchester Film Makers Club
Life's Little Gaps by Scott Hillhouse
Lifesavers, The by Perth Camcorder Club
Listen!! by Jim Walker
Little Aeroplane, The by John Sirett
Little Wonders of Nature by Florent Van Opstal
Live, Laugh, Love and Cry by Tony Jacobs
Living History by Jos Dubbeldam & Ineke van Alten
Living in a Box by Eleanor Agius
Living in the Past by Michael Gough
Loods, De (The Warehouse) by Kurt Velghe
Loss by Charles Leek
Loss / Verlies by Tim Verschaeren
Lost Fear by Thomas van der Gronde
Love Basildon Park by Geoff Addis

Nos | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | top

Go to a list sorted by author (film maker)